Féile na nÓg 2017

John West Féile na nÓg 2017

DIVISION 3 BOYS

GROUP A GROUP B


Derrygonnelly Fermanagh                         Ballymahon             Longford
Enniskillen Gaels         Fermanagh                         Coralstown/Kinnegad     Westmeath
Mayobridge         Down                         Emyvale             Monaghan
St Brigid’s         Roscommon                         Truagh `             Monaghan
GROUP C                                  GROUP D
Crosserlough         Cavan                         Castleknock                         Dublin
Mungret St Paul’s         Limerick                         Cavan Gaels                         Cavan
Ramor United Cavan                         Drumlane                          Cavan
Sarsfields              Wexford                         Knockavilla-Donaskeigh Kickhams Tipperary

FIXTURES

DIVISION 3A
Fri 23 Jun 16:00 Derrygonnelly Derrygonnelly V Enniskillen Gaels
        16:00 Derrygonnelly Mayobridge         V St Brigid’s
        17:00 Derrygonnelly Derrygonnelly      V Mayobridge
        17:00 Derrygonnelly Enniskillen Gaels         V St Brigid’s

Sat 24 Jun 11:00 Brewster Park Enniskillen Gaels         V Mayobridge
        11:00 Derrygonnelly Derrygonnelly V St Brigid’s
DIVISION 3B

Fri 23 Jun 16:00 Truagh Truagh V Emyvale
         16:00 Truagh Ballymahon V C’town/Kinnegad
         17:00 Truagh Truagh V Ballymahon
        17:00 Truagh Emyvale V C’town/Kinnegad

Sat 24 Jun 10:00 Emyvale Emyvale V Ballymahon
        10:00 Truagh Truagh V C’town/Kinnegad
DIVISION 3C

Fri 23 Jun 16:00 Crosserlough Ramor United V Crosserlough
        16:00 Crosserlough M. St Paul’s         V Sarsfields
        17:00 Crosserlough Ramor United V Sarsfields
        17:00 Crosserlough Crosserlough         V M. St Paul’s

Sat 24 Jun 11:00 Ramor United Ramor United V M. St Paul’s
        11:00 Crosserlough         Crosserlough                 V Sarsfields
DIVISION 3D

Fri 23 Jun 16:00 Cavan Gaels Cavan Gaels V Drumlane
        16:00 Cavan Gaels Castleknock V K-D Kickhams
        17:00 Cavan Gaels Cavan Gaels V Castleknock
        17:00 Cavan Gaels Drumlane V K-D Kickhams

Sat 24 Jun 11:00 Drumlane Drumlane V Castleknock
        11:00 Cavan Gaels Cavan Gaels V K-D Kickhams

BOYS DIVISION 3 CUP COMPETITION

Quarter Finals
Sat 24 Jun 15:30 Brewster Park QF1 1st Group A V 2nd Group B
         16:15 Brewster Park QF2 1st Group B V 2nd Group A
        15:30 Crosserlough         QF3 1st Group C V 2nd Group D
        15:30 Crosserlough         QF4 1st Group D V 2nd Group C
Semi Finals
Sun 24 Jun 12:00 Derrygonnelly SF1 QF1 Winner V QF3 Winner
         12:00 Derrygonnelly SF2 QF2 Winner V QF4 Winner
Final
Sun 24 Jun 14:45 Derrygonnelly SF1 Winner V SF2 Winner

BOYS DIVISION 3 SHIELD COMPETITION

Quarter Finals
Sat 24 Jun 14:00 Brewster Park QF1 3rd Group A V 4th Group B
        14:45 Brewster Park QF2 3rd Group B V 4th Group A
        14:30 Crosserlough         QF3 3rd Group C V 4th Group D
        14:30 Crosserlough         QF4 3rd Group D V 4th Group C
Semi Finals
Sun 24 Jun 11:00 Derrygonnelly SF1 QF1 Winner V QF3 Winner
        11:00 Derrygonnelly SF2 QF2 Winner V QF4 Winner
Final
Sun 24 Jun 13:15 Derrygonnelly SF1 Winner V SF2 Winner

ĉ
Naomh Brid,
May 15, 2017, 12:09 PM
Comments